Demo site · sample drivers, prices and map · built on Bynefit
Fares

No mystery math.

One formula for every ride, and a receipt that shows the split.

ChargeRate
Base fare$2.00
Per mile$1.05
Per minute$0.22
Minimum fare$6.00
Booking fee (flat, rider)$1.00
Driver share of fare90%
Tips100% to driver

Yonce Cash Rides

Sample receipt · Midtown to Hartsfield-Jackson
Base fare$2.00
Distance 12.4 mi$13.02
Time 28 min$6.16
Booking fee$1.00
Total$22.18
Driver kept $19.36 of the $21.18 fare.
Platform: $2.12 + $1.00 booking fee.
Estimator

Try your own trip.

Or pick two places on the map and see the real driving route.

Price a ride

Slide the distance. See what the rider pays and what the driver keeps.

Rider pays
Driver keeps
Typical app*

Fare = $2.00 base + $1.05 per mile + $0.22 per minute (min $6), plus a flat $1.00 booking fee. *Typical app assumes a 40% platform cut. Illustrative demo math, not a quote from any real company.

Do prices change at busy times?

Not in this demo. One formula, always.

Can riders tip?

Yes, in the portal after the ride. Drivers keep every cent of tips.

How often can drivers cash out?

Any day. Instant payouts are a demo feature in this site.

What about cancellations?

Riders can cancel free in the first two minutes. After that a small fee goes to the driver.

Ride smarter. Drive richer.

Sign up in a minute. Riders pay a clear fare. Drivers keep 90 cents of every dollar.